You are here

Joan MacLeod

Joan MacLeod

Joan, or Johanna, was born in 1870, the daughter of Alexander MacLeod and Marion Morrison of 15 Ruisgarry (Trealigarry).

 

Title: Joan MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Alasdair Ailean-Bhàin
Also Known As: Johanna MacLeod
Date of Birth: 21-12-1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1183
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 75471