You are here

Mary MacIntyre

Mary MacIntyre

Mary, born 1791, married Malcolm MacLeod of Borve, with whom she had at least seven children. The family moved to 304 Kilpheder during the 1820s.

Note: Mary’s surname is shown as MacDonald in one source, the entry in the death register for her daughter Christina.

 

Title: Mary MacIntyre
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mary MacDonald
Date of Birth: 1791
Date of Death: 1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1765
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 76165