You are here

Chirsty Maggie MacLeod

Chirsty Maggie MacLeod

Chirsty Maggie was born in 1920, the daughter of John MacLeod and Catherine Munro of 21/22 Ruisgarry (Ben Leva). In 1924 the family moved to 10 Lochportain.

 

 

Title: Chirsty Maggie MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh-Magaidh Sheonaidh Nèill
Also Known As: Kirsty Maggie MacLeod
Date of Birth: 24-07-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 3910
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 76210