You are here

Christina MacDonald

Christina MacDonald

Christina, also known as Chirsty, was born in 1886, the daughter of John MacDonald and Ann MacLean of Lamerick. She remained unmarried, becoming a domestic servant.

 

 

Title: Christina MacDonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairistìona Sheonaidh Uilleim
Also Known As: Chirsty MacDonald
Date of Birth: 24-02-1886
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 2919
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 77671