You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, son of Donald and Mary nee Maclennan, was born to Bosta in 1860 and moved to Kirkibost when it was resettled. He emigrated, to an unknown destination.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall a Bhard
Date of Birth: 16-09-1860
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 507
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7784