You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald was unmarried. He inherited the croft (16 Kirkibost), and left it to his sister Catherine who subsequently sold it to Murdo Macdonald "Mackay" 25 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall a Bhard
Date of Birth: 11-01-1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 508
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7792