You are here

Norman Maciver

Norman Maciver

Norman, born in 1933, was a son of John and Peggy Ann nee Macdonald from 2 Croir. He settled at the family home with his wife who was from Breaclete and they had two daughters. He died in 2001 while fishing off Bosta.

Title: Norman Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jiffrey
Date of Birth: 05-01-1933
Date of Death: 18-12-2001
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 521
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7966