You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1794, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Macarthur from Tobson. He was married to Ann nee Maciver; with issue.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Challum a Chabair
Date of Birth: 1794
Date of Death: 05-05-1882
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1275
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 8335