You are here

Alex Smith

Alex Smith

Alex (1908-1989) was the son of Murdo Smith and Jessie Graham, 24b North Tolsta.

Alex's mother died in 1910.

Alex's father went on to marry a second time, Alex's step mother was Jessie Maciver. Their marriage provided Alex with four half siblings.

Alex married Marion Macdonald, of 1 North Tolsta, the couple settled at Benview, North Tolsta and had six children: three girls and three boys.

 

Title: Alex Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alexander, Gibson
Date of Birth: 1908
Date of Death: 1989
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 45
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 90794