You are here

Torquil Macdonald

Torquil Macdonald

Torquil (1943-2008) was the son of Donald Macdonald and Catherine Morrison of 1b North Tolsta.

Torquil did not marry and settled as a cottar at 1b North Tolsta.

 

Title: Torquil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Torcuil Dholaidh
Date of Birth: 27-07-1943
Date of Death: 20-08-2008
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 51
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 90800