You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (1852-1948) was the daughter of Donald Macleod, 39 Vatisker (mothers details unknown). She married Kenneth Campbell of 2a North Tolsta. The couple settled as cottars at 2a North Tolsta with their seven children (one girl and six boys).

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Death: 1948
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 130
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 90879