You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith (1878-1943) was a daughter of Donald Smith and Ann Mackenzie, 43 Gravir.

At Fraserburgh, in 1906, she married Neil Macleod, 37 Gravir. Margaret and Neil settled at 37 Gravir and they had no children.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhòmhnaill Bhàin
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 18-06-1878
Date of Death: 1943
Date of Marriage: 1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1221
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9091