You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (1914-2003) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Martin of 12 North Tolsta.

Christina married Murdo Maciver of 67 North Tolsta and settled there with him, the couple had two children.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstag Eoghainn
Also Known As: Bantrach Bhlastan
Date of Birth: 1914
Date of Death: 22-07-2003
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 729
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91472