You are here

Norina Mackay

Norina Mackay

Norina (1927-2011) was the daughter of Angus Mackay and Christina Mary Mackenzie; the family were cottars at 16 North Tolsta.

Norina married Murdo Murray of 27 North Tolsta and the couple settled there but had no children.

 

Title: Norina Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Nora Aonghais Aonghais Caoidh
Also Known As: Norah, Bantrach Mhurchaidh a'Bhilidh
Date of Birth: 28-08-1927
Date of Death: 14-09-2011
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 944
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91684