You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (1898-1969) was the son of John Macleod and Ann Campbell of 20 North Tolsta.

Angus married Kennag Stewart, of 29 Gress, and the couple settled at 20 North Tolsta, which Angus inherited. The couple had six children: three boys and three girls. Their first child was born in 1934 and their last in 1946.

In due course 20 North Tolsta passed to their eldest son.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cromarty
Date of Birth: 1898
Date of Death: 1969
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1091
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91827