You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (1913-1985) was the daughter of Donald Morrison and Catherine Macdonald of 14 am Poileagan, Back.

Catherine married Donald Smith, of Sandy Bay, North Tolsta. The couple settled there and had five children: four girls and a boy.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Thuigs
Date of Birth: 1913
Date of Death: 1985
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1376
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92110