You are here

Catherine Maciver

Catherine Maciver

Catherine (1855-1924) was the daughter of John Maciver and Mary Morrison, of 30 North Tolsta.

Catherine married Alex Maciver of 25 North Tolsta and settled there with him. The couple had six children: five boys and a girl.

25 North Tolsta passed to Catherine and Alex's youngest son Angus.

 

Title: Catherine Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Iain Mhurchaidh Mhóir
Also Known As: Bean Alasdair Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 1855
Date of Death: 1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1410
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92144