You are here

Christina Macinnes

Christina Macinnes

Christina (1883-1964) was the daughter of Murdo Macinnes and Margaret Maclean. It is not clear if Christina was born at 63 North Tolsta or 2 Hill Street, North Tolsta: where her parents later settled.

Christina married Alexander Murray, of 27 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 27 North Tolsta and had seven children: four girls and three boys.

In due course 27 North Tolsta passed to their youngest son: Murdo.

 

 

Title: Christina Macinnes
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona a' Bhroga
Also Known As: Bean a' Bhilidh
Date of Birth: 1883
Date of Death: 1964
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1532
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92263