You are here

Anne Maciver

Anne Maciver

Anne (born 1904) was the daughter of Norman Maciver and Christina Maclennan, of 32 North Tolsta.

Anne died in infancy.

 

Title: Anne Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Tharmoid Dhomhnaill Bhàin
Also Known As: Anna Thòmoid
Date of Birth: 1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1766
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92497