You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo (born 1905) was the son of Mary Maciver. The family lived, with his grandmother, at 36 North Tolsta.

Murdo's grandmother died in 1906, and 36 North Tolsta passed to his Aunt Christina and Uncle Angus. The family continued to live at 36 North Tolsta.

In 1907 Murdo's brother Kenneth was born.

Murdo married Annie Macaskill, of 14a Shulishader, and the couple settled in Tong. They had one daughter.

Nothing further is known.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Craft
Date of Birth: 1905
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1961
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92690