You are here

Joan Murray

Joan Murray

Joan (1922-2011) was a daughter of Murdo Murray and Margaret Mackenzie of 61 North Tolsta.

Joan married Donald Graham and the couple settled at 61 North Tolsta; Joan later inherited this croft. Joan and Donald had two children: a boy and a girl.

 

Title: Joan Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Lòrdy
Also Known As: Bantrach Dholaidh Dod
Date of Birth: 03-03-1922
Date of Death: 20-12-2011
Occupation: Factoryworker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2098
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92826