You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann (born 1935) was the daughter of Kenneth Macdonald and Mary Murray of 51 North Tolsta.

Catherine Ann married Crawford Goutcher and settled in Glasgow. The couple had three children: a boy and two girls.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Katie Ann Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2575
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93299