You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta (1923-2016) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Campbell of 50 Coll.

Henrietta married Kenneth Campbell, of 54 North Tolsta; the couple settled at 54 North Tolsta.

They had four children: all girls.

In due course 54 North Tolsta passed to their youngest daughter.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Iain Iain Aonghais
Also Known As: Bean Cheannaidh Horragan
Date of Birth: 10-03-1923
Date of Death: 09-01-2016
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2691
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93414