You are here

Catherine Campbell

Catherine Campbell

Catherine (1870-1941) was the daughter of Angus Campbell and Marion Macleod of 62 North Tolsta.

Catherine married, widower, John Macinnes, a cottar at 44 North Tolsta, and the couple settled as cottars at 62 North Tolsta. She gained two step-children through the marriage: Hector and Mary. The couple had no children together.

 

Title: Catherine Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Aonghais Chailein
Also Known As: Giongail
Date of Birth: 1870
Date of Death: 1941
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2841
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93558