You are here

Colin Maciver

Colin Maciver

Colin (1931-2004) was the son of Donald Maciver and Ann Nicolson; the family were cottars at 62 North Tolsta.

During the Second World War his father built Bayview, North Tolsta and the family settled there.

Colin never married.

 

Title: Colin Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cailean Little
Date of Birth: 05-10-1931
Date of Death: 08-02-2004
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2870
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93587