You are here

Robert Maclean

Robert Maclean

Robert (1902-1972) was the son of John Maclean and Margaret Burns of 63 North Tolsta.

During the Second World war he served with the Royal Naval Reserves.

He married Annie Murray, of 13 New Tolsta, and the couple settled at 63 North Tolsta and had ten children: five boys and five girls. In due course 63 North Tolsta passed to his second son.

 

Title: Robert Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob Dhiogan
Date of Birth: 1902
Date of Death: 1972
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2885
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93602