You are here

Angus Graham

Angus Graham

Angus (1931-1998) was the son of Alexander Graham and Elizabeth Maclennan of 57 North Tolsta.

Angus inherited 57 North Tolsta, but never married; in due course 57 North Tolsta passed to his sister Isabella who passed it on to her son, Alexander Munro.

 

Title: Angus Graham
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Alasdair Greum (1)
Also Known As: An t-Sùil Mhór; Aonghas Àla
Date of Birth: 1931
Date of Death: 1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3050
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93764