You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John (1911-1947) was the son of Murdo Smith and Margaret Graham of 75 North Tolsta.

During the Second World War John served with the Royal Naval Reserves.

John died as a result of his war service. He never married.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain a' Bhòdaich
Also Known As: Cuill
Date of Birth: 1911
Date of Death: 15-10-1947
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3341
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94055