You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo (1920-1989) was the son of Murdo Maciver and Christina Macleod of 95 Hill Street, North Tolsta.

In 1922 the family moved to 36 Gress.

Murdo married Margaret Maciver, of 4 Newvalley, and settled with her in Guershader, Lewis initially and later at Broadbay View, Back.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Mhurchaidh Chaluim
Also Known As: Póisean
Date of Birth: 1920
Date of Death: 30-04-1989
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 3823
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 94537