You are here

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod

Isabella (born 1883) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Catherine Macdonald of 8 Geshader. In 1919 Isabella married Peter Maclean of 3 Ungeshader.

Title: Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iseabail
Also Known As: Bella; Isobel
Date of Birth: 1883
Date of Marriage: 27-04-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 246
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9797