You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (born 1889) was the son of Donald Macleod and Catherine Macdonald, 8 Geshader.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An t-Sheanamhair
Date of Birth: 1889
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 248
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9798