You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John (born c1875) was the eldest child of Angus Macleod and Isabella Macinnes, 9 Crowlista. He was married to  Roderickina Macleod, 10 Geshader and they settled there. They had five children.

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Cochal
Date of Birth: 1875
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 305
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9980