65531: Christina Munro

Cairistìona Dhòmhnaill Dhòmhnaill

Christina  (1836-1924) was a daughter of  Donald Munro and Christina Matheson who relocated from Reef to Erista and finally settled at 22 Crowlista. She was the second Christina in this family.

At Stornoway, in 1864, she married widower Walter Beattie, Timsgarry. Christina and Walter lived at Timsgarry for a short time and moved to Ardnamurchan before the birth of their second child. The couple had seven children.

Details
Record Type:
Person
Also Known As:
Chirsty Munro
Date Of Birth:
1 May 1836
Date of Death:
1924
Gender:
Female
Brothers Keeper Reference:
CEU 3590
Record Maintained by:
CEU