You are here

Janet Macaskill

Janet Macaskill

Janet (1894-1946) was a daughter of Allan Macaskill and Johanna Macmillan,  Lake House, Gravir. In 1918 she married Murdo Macritchie of 9 Gravir. Janet and Murdo lived for a time at Westside, Gravir before they settled at 8 Glenside, Gravir. They had five children.

 

Title: Janet Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 07-01-1946
Date of Marriage: 01-03-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1380
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 10006