You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (1867-1950) was a daughter of Hector Morrison and Alexanderina Smith, 2 Gravir.

In Fraserburgh, in 1894, she married John Campbell, 18 Gravir. Catherine and John settled on 2 Gravir and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 22-05-1867
Date of Death: 1950
Date of Marriage: 21-08-1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 21
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1019