You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret (1871-1897) was a daughter of Norman Maciver and Isabella Campbell, 15b Ranish. Margaret was the first wife of Murdo Macdonald, 8 Achmore. The couple settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1871
Date of Death: 1897
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CECTL
Subject Id: 106351