You are here

Johanna Morrison

Johanna Morrison

Johanna (1909-2003) was a daughter of Alexander Morrison and Johanna Chisolm, 2 Gravir. The family later moved to 1 Glenside, Gravir. 

In Camlachie, in 1937, she married Alexander Stewart of Stornoway. Johanna and Alexander settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Johanna Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonnag Ailig
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 13-12-1909
Date of Death: 2003
Date of Marriage: 1937
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 32
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1076