You are here

Catriona Buchanan

Catriona Buchanan

Catriona Buchanan (1887-1948) was a daughter of Donald Buchanan and Margaret Murray, 12 North Dell. When her father died, the family moved to 1b Skigersta and she later emigrated to the USA to join her sister Christina. She married Isaac Morrison of 16 Ballantrushal and they lived in Canada.

 

Title: Catriona Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Robina
Date of Birth: 1887
Date of Death: 1948
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEN
Subject Id: 108057