You are here

Christy Macleod

Christy Macleod

Christy (1856-1885) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Isabella Nicolson, 5 Kershader. Christy was handicapped and died of Bronchitis aged 29.

 

Title: Christy Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christina
Date of Birth: 29-09-1856
Date of Death: 17-12-1885
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119581