You are here

Roderick Macleod Mackenzie

Roderick Macleod Mackenzie

Roderick Macleod Mackenzie (1933 -2014) was the son of Murdo Mackenzie and Ann Macleod, Grimshader. He was born in Glasgow.

He married Christina Matheson and after some time on the mailnland, they came back to Gravir. They had two sons. After his first wife's death he remarried and moved to Habost.

 

Title: Roderick Macleod Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ruaraidh Mhurchaidh Iain
Also Known As: Roddy Mhurdaidh
Date of Birth: 1933
Date of Death: 2014
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 119592