You are here

Dolina Smith

Dolina Smith

Dolina (1878-1951) died within an hour of her husband Peter Gillies.

 

Title: Dolina Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Chaluim Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 28-06-1878
Date of Death: 09-03-1951
Date of Marriage: 05-04-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 238
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1382