You are here

Niall Macleod

Niall Macleod

Niall Macleod (1940-1992) was the son of Neil Macleod and Isabella Smith, 1b Keose. His wife was from Fivepenny, Ness.

Title: Niall Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Beag Niall Mor
Date of Birth: 18-10-1940
Date of Death: 03-10-1992
Date of Marriage: 05-08-1971
Occupation: Headteacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 66
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 14186