You are here

Marion Elizabeth Gillies

Marion Elizabeth Gillies

Marion (c1910-2006) was a daughter of Angus Gillies and Mary Anderson, of Canada.

She married Benjamin Laitner; with issue.

Title: Marion Elizabeth Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Minnie
Date of Birth: 1910
Date of Death: June 2006
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1321
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 14730