You are here

Alex John Maclennan

Alex John Maclennan

Alex John (1922-1996) was the second of that name in this family; he inherited the croft and when he died it was passed to his wife Jessie.

Title: Alex John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alick John Maclennan
Date of Birth: 31-03-1922
Date of Death: 22-02-1996
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1953
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 370
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1670