You are here

Finlay Macinnes

Finlay Macinnes

Finlay  (1930-2014) was a son John Macinnes and Marion Kennedy,  8 Gravir.  The family later moved to 10 Glenside, Gravir. He married and settled at Ivy Cottage, Heights of Brae, Strathpeffer.

 

Title: Finlay Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Iain
Date of Birth: 29-01-1930
Date of Death: 18-08-2014
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 234
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1974