You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born at 20 Hacklete in 1915, moved with his parents, brother and sister in 1922 to live at 3 Earshader. He was a Chief Petty Officer in the Royal Naval Reserve during World War Two.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Aonghais Duinn
Date of Birth: 04-02-1915
Date of Death: 23-11-1994
Date of Marriage: 16-09-1953
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1012
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 2033