You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born c1805, was a daughter of Donald and Henrietta nee Macleod from 1 Tobson. She married Donald Macdonald and they lived at Swordale in Lochs until 1850, when they moved to 12 Keose. They had seven of a family.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill mhic Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1805
Date of Death: 06-06-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1665
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21180