You are here

Finlay Macdonald

Finlay Macdonald

Finlay, born in 1873, was a son of Neil and Barabel nee Maciver from 2 Breaclete. He served with the Royal Naval Reserve during WW 1 and after the war worked for Morsgail Estate.

 

Title: Finlay Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Neill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 30-04-1873
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1749
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22291