You are here

Ann Macarthur

Ann Macarthur

Ann (1892-1936) was a daughter of Malcolm Macarthur and Isabella Maciver, 8a Tolsta Chaolais.

Ann married Donald Macleod and settled at 8 Calbost. The couple had two girls and four boys; Ann died shortly after her last child was born from complications of childbirth.

 

Title: Ann Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1892
Date of Death: 1936
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2322
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 23081