You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (born 1913) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Marian Mackay, 9 Calbost.

He served with Royal Naval Reserve in World War Two.

Angus married and settled in England.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Tom
Date of Birth: 05-09-1913
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2370
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 23332